Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< May

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
269:00am
Eucharist at St John's
9:15am
Eucharist St Simon's
11:00am
Eucharist at St. Paul’s
11:00am
Eucharist at St Peter's
4:00pm
Confirmation Preparation Group St John's
27

2810:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
10:30am
Christian Aid coffee morning St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
7:00pm
Pilgrim Course St Peter's
2910:00am
Eucharist at St Simon's
12:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
30Ascension Day
Thy Kingdom Come
7:00pm
Ascension Day Eucharist St Simon's
31Thy Kingdom Come


1Thy Kingdom Come
10:25am
St John's Thy Kingdom Come Prayer Walk
12:45pm
St Peter's Thy Kingdom Come Prayer Walk
 
2Thy Kingdom Come
Jarrow Fayre
10:00am
Joint Parish Service St Simon's
4:00pm
Confirmation Preparation Group St John's
3Thy Kingdom Come


4Thy Kingdom Come
10:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
7:00pm
Pilgrim Course St Peter's
5Thy Kingdom Come
10:00am
Eucharist at St Simon's
12:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
6Thy Kingdom Come
9:00am
9 o'clock Coffee stop at St John's
10:00am
Eucharist at St John the Baptist
11:00am
Pastoral Visitors meeting St John's
7Thy Kingdom Come


8Thy Kingdom Come


9Thy Kingdom Come
Pentecost
9:00am
Eucharist at St John's
9:15am
Eucharist St Simon's
11:00am
Eucharist at St. Paul’s
11:00am
Eucharist at St Peter's
1:00pm
Baptism St Peter's
10

1110:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
7:00pm
Pilgrim Course St Peter's
1210:00am
Eucharist at St Simon's
12:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
139:00am
9 o'clock Coffee stop at St John's
10:00am
Eucharist at St John the Baptist
14

1510:00am
St John's gardening club
6:00pm
'Breath' service of worship St Peter's
169:00am
Eucharist at St John's
9:15am
Eucharist St Simon's
11:00am
Eucharist at St. Paul’s
11:00am
Eucharist at St Peter's
4:00pm
Confirmation Preparation Group St John's
17

1810:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
199:30am
Open the Book Simonside Primary
10:00am
Eucharist at St Simon's
12:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
7:00pm
Confirmation rehearsal St Mark's and St Cuthbert
209:00am
9 o'clock Coffee stop at St John's
10:00am
Eucharist at St John the Baptist
21

226:00pm
Confirmation Service St Mark's & St Cuthberts
239:00am
Eucharist at St John's
9:15am
Eucharist St Simon's
10:30am
Meeting 're re-ordering of St Simon's
11:00am
Eucharist at St. Paul’s
11:00am
Eucharist at St Peter's
7:00pm
Confirmation at St Mark's and St Cuthbert 's, Cleadon Park
247:00pm
St John the Baptist Patronal Eucharist
259:00am
Funeral St Peter's
10:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
2610:00am
Eucharist at St Simon's
12:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
279:00am
9 o'clock Coffee stop at St John's
10:00am
Eucharist at St John the Baptist
11:00am
Planning meeting for All Age Service at St John's
28

292:00pm
St John's afternoon tea
309:00am
Eucharist at St John's
9:15am
Eucharist St Simon's
11:00am
Eucharist at St. Paul’s
11:00am
Eucharist at St Peter's
1

 
210:00am
Holy Eucharist St Peter's
2:00pm
Knit, Natter and Play at St John's Hall
 
312:00pm
BCP Eucharist St Paul's.
5:30pm
Eucharist St John’s to say farewell to Jonny and family
 
49:00am
9 o'clock Coffee stop at St John's
10:00am
Eucharist at St John the Baptist
 
5

 
6

 

<< May